Home Page

Last Show Results

Shows

Downlands
Diary

Beginners Start Here/FAQ

Memberships 

Breed Standard

News Archive

Newsletter

Puppies 

Affix Guide

Stud Register

Information

Code of Ethics  

Feedback

Committee

Collectables

Links

Seminar

Fun Day

Christmas Party

Terms of Use

 

The results of the most recent Downlands Show will be displayed here.
For the results of previous shows, please view our show results archive.
 

November 2016 Open Show

Bohunt School,
Longmoor Road,
Liphook,
Hants
GU30 7NY

Sunday 6th November 2016

Judge:
Stu Foster (Tusselstaff)

 

Best Dog KYLESTAFF MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT WINDSTAFF
Reserve Best Dog ILLORI AKINLANA JW
Best Dog Puppy CHISWELSTAFF LET'S DANCE
Best Bitch NEROTORO COSMIC GIRL
Reserve Best Bitch CHISWELLSTAFF CHINA GIRL
Best Bitch Puppy CHISWELLSTAFF CHINA GIRL
Best In Show NEROTORO COSMIC GIRL
Reserve Best In Show KYLESTAFF MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT WINDSTAFF
Best Opposite Sex in Show KYLESTAFF MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT WINDSTAFF
Best Puppy in Show CHISWELLSTAFF CHINA GIRL
Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show CHISWELSTAFF LET'S DANCE
Best Veteran Dog ROTHERSTAFF SARACEN
Best Veteran Bitch CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW
Best Veteran in Show CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW
Class 1: Veteran Dog    (5, 1 absent)
1st Mr J & Mrs VA Brown ROTHERSTAFF SARACEN
2nd Ms N Booth & Mr P Grimwood IZUMIS COTTON EYE JOE WITH RAMBLESTAFF
3rd Miss KL Daly & Mr P Lees MICHENIL MAGICAL MIDNIGHT AT BOSCADOR
4th Mr D Smart & Miss M Worthy FIFA BLUE
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog   0 entries
Class 3: Puppy Dog   (2)
1st Mr S Breckell CHISWELSTAFF LET'S DANCE
2nd Mr B & Mrs DH Keogh JACOBEAUS HE WHO DARES
Class 4: Junior Dog   (3, 1 absent)
1st Mr P Freeman & Mr J Davis KYLESTAFF MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT WINDSTAFF
2nd Mr. & Mrs. S. C. Hopkins TRUFFLESTAFF PAPINASHUASH
Class 5: Novice Dog   (2)
1st Mr P Freeman & Mr J Davis KYLESTAFF MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT WINDSTAFF
2nd Mr B & Mrs DH Keogh JACOBEAUS HE WHO DARES
Class 6: Graduate Dog   (3)
1st Mr. & Mrs. S. C. Hopkins TRUFFLESTAFF PAPINASHUASH
2nd Mr AM Smith

RAMBLESTAFF RACKETEER  

3rd Miss V. Mitchell and Mr. D. Ashton

OUR LITTLE CRACKER

Class 7: Post Graduate Dog   (2)
1st Mrs S & Miss N Clark ROWELLSTAFF OOH AAR CANTONA
2nd Mr. M Burton ANTROBOSS FLIP THE SWITCH AT BARBARRY
Class 8: Limit Dog   (4)
1st Miss GL Rowe & Mr D South ILLORI AKINLANA JW
2nd Ms N Booth & Mr P Grimwood RAMBLESTAFF JUST LIKE EDDY
3rd Mr A Muir & Mr L Quinn DIAMONDS OF BLANCH RIUM BLACK STEEL
Reserve Mrs B Efreme ASHBULL OTOOLE
Class 9: Open Dog   (3)
1st Mr KC Tittley & Miss T Bosanko WILLOWSTAFF NAT'S MY DADDY AT GARWSTAFF
2nd Mr. & Mrs. S. C. Hopkins GOLDEN BOY TRUFFLESTAFF AT SPIRIT STAFFS
3rd Mr A Muir & Mr L Quinn DIAMONDS OF BLANCH RIUM BLACK STEEL
Class 10: Veteran Bitch   (5, 1 absent)
1st Mr. & Mrs. S. C. Hopkins CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW
2nd Mr TP & Mrs KA Reed ZAKSTAFF SOPHIE'S CHOICE
3rd Ms PM Funnell CH KEWAUNEE POCAHONTAS FOR POWERPACK JW
Reserve Mr KC Tittley & Miss T Bosanko GARWSTAFF JEWELS LUCKY GEM
Class 11: Minor Puppy Bitch   0 entries
Class 12: Puppy Bitch   (1)
1st Mr S Breckell CHISWELSTAFF CHINA GIRL
Class 13: Junior Bitch   (2)
1st Mrs. V. R. & Mr. S. E. Mann CATSTAFF'S EXTRAORDENARY
2nd Ms PM Funnell POWERPACK CHEROKEE
Class 14: Novice Bitch   (2, 1 absent)
1st Mr JJ Joyce JANJUJONS DREAM LOVER
Class 15: Graduate Bitch   (6, 1 absent)
1st Mr AM Smith RAMBLESTAFF MAYBE BABY
2nd Mr JJ Joyce JANJUJONS DREAM LOVER
3rd Mr D Meara & Miss K Millgate MILLAMEAR OUT OUT
Reserve Mrs G. Thomas SUNNYSTONE BIT OF BRIMSTONE
VHC Miss A Silver CALLASTAFF SILVER CHARM
Class 16: Post Graduate Bitch   (5)
1st Mr KC Tittley & Miss T Bosanko GARWSTAFF SITTING PRETTY
2nd Mr JJ Joyce JANJUJONS DREAM LOVER
3rd Mr. G Moore SHE'S A ROCK STAR
Reserve Mrs. J Ashburner JODANZAC JOYFUL EVENT
VHC Mrs G. Thomas SUNNYSTONE BIT OF BRIMSTONE
Class 17: Limit Bitch   (4, 2 absent)
1st Mr KC Tittley & Miss T Bosanko GARWSTAFF ANGELS DELIGHT
2nd Miss KL Daly & Mr P Lees STAROLESTAFF ARABELLA AT BOSCADOR
Class 18: Open Bitch   (2)
1st Mrs. V. R. & Mr. S. E. Mann NEROTORO COSMIC GIRL
2nd Mr KC Tittley & Miss T Bosanko GARWSTAFF MISS INDEPENDANT

 

 

 

 

Last modified: 10 May 2017
 
The Downlands Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club, 2017