THE
DOWNLANDS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB

                         

Home Page

Last Show Results

Shows

Downlands
Diary

Beginners Start Here/FAQ

Memberships 

Breed Standard

News Archive

Newsletter

Puppies 

Affix Guide

Stud Register

Information

Code of Ethics  

Feedback

Committee

Collectables

Links

Seminar

Fun Day

Christmas Party

Terms of Use

 

 Back to show results

DOWNLANDS SHOW RESULTS ARCHIVE

Archivist's note: Please note that these are being added to the archive as time permits, so only those that are available have active links.  Thank You.

The following are available in the Downlands Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Show archives:
Date Type of Show Venue Judge(s):
Sunday 9th February 2014 Championship Show The Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Dogs:     Steve Halifax (Jackstaff)
Bitches:  Eric Galvin (Scousious)
Referee:  Ann Gatenby (Kerrisdale)
Sunday 2nd June 2013 Championship Show The Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Dogs:     Norman Berry (Rendorn)
Bitches:  Lesley McFadyen (Araidh)
Referee:  John Ryder (Kannechor)
Sunday 3rd February 2013 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Sally Cox (Willowstaff)
Sunday 9th December 2012 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Niki Wiggins (Kewaunee)
Bitches:  Mike Davies (Stormbull)
Referee:  Jamie Mace (Janastaff)
Sunday 3rd June 2012 Championship Show The Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Dogs:     Elaine Norton (Tikkurlian)
Bitches:  Liz Stanway (Waystaff)
Referee:  Mick Smith (Willowstaff)
Sunday 16th January 2012 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Kirsty Summerfield (Canakey)
Sunday 25th September 2011 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     John Joyce (Jollyjons)
Bitches:  Shaun Stone (Ashbull)
Referee:  Larry Lunn (Millgarth)
Sunday 5th June 2011 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Alan Muir (Ruim)
Sunday 20th February 2011 Championship Show Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis Dogs:     Mike Homan (Evaredee)
Bitches:  Barbara-Ann Beaufoy (Wyrefare)
Referee:  Barbara Beaufoy (Wyrefare)
Sunday 28th November 2010 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:    Mark Davies (Eclypstaff)
Bitches: Nick Hale (Eskharn)
Referee: Peter Hopgood (Antroboss) 
Sunday 6th June 2010 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches:    Dave Manito (Dynastaff)
Dogs: Mark Marshall (Marstaff)
Referee: Fred Clark (Curfews) 
Sunday 28th February 2010
** Show Cancelled
Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook
** Venue flooded
Sunday 27th November 2009 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs:    Brett Lay (Gamepit)
Bitches: Kevin Tittley (Garwstaff)
Referee: Joe Samby (Gamestaff) 

Sunday 14th June 2009 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches: Mark Davies (Sebsonic)
Dogs: Gill Thomas (Sunnystone)
Referee: Gary Hinsley
Sunday 22nd February 2009 Championship Show Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis Dogs:     Tony Moore (Tobarela)
Bitches:  Tony Lee (Constones)
Referee:  Bill McKnight (Belnite)
Sunday 28th September 2008 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Andy Land (Winzack)
Bitches:  Craig Liggins (Rabraka)
Referee:  Jamie Mace (Janastaff)
Sunday 18th May 2008 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches:  Derek Lewis (Inkastaff)
Dogs:      Peter Snow (Kesumic)
Referee:   Alan Muir (Ruim)
Sunday 17th February 2008 Championship Show Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis Dogs:     Audrey Hubery (Nozac)
Bitches: Jamie Mace (Janastaff)
Referee: Mike Homan (Evaredee)
Sunday 2nd December 2007 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs:     Karon Jackson  (Jackabyte)
Bitches:  Alan George (Penywauns)
Referee:  Alan Hedges (Ramblix)

Sunday 13th May 2007 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches:  Caroline Dewar
Dogs:      Mike Whelan
Referee:  Jamie Mace (Janastaff)
Sunday 18th February 2007 Championship Show Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis

Dogs:     Mick Clarke (Boldmore)
Bitches:  Dean Cund (Chelmstaff)
Referee:  Tommy Curd (Knockon)

Sunday 19th November 2006 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Alan Muir (Ruim)
Bitches: Eunice Pocknell (Blunoosa)
Referee: Bruce Nicolls (Sarleen) 
Sunday 25th June 2006 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Bitches:  John Frankham (Ladstaff)
Dogs:     Steve Robinson (Winsbry)
Referee:  Ann Gatenby (Kerrisdale)

Sunday 12th February 2006 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs: Steve Bradder (Bradjulste)
Bitches: Ken Meneer (Reneem
)
Referee: Mary Coble (Surestaff)

Sunday 16th October 2005 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Joe Samby (Gamestaff)
Bitches:  Craig Dillon (Craigails)
Referee:  Eileen Nicolls (Sarleen)
Sunday 15th May 2005 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Bitches:  Paul Fernyhough (Fernstaff)
Dogs:      Bev Harrison (Trawden)
Referee:  Laurie Ford (Blitstaff)

Saturday 29th January 2005 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Elaine Bruton (Zakstaff)
Bitches:  John Thompson (Bangon)
Referee:  Bill Blacker (Crossguns)
Sunday 17th October 2004 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs:     Jenny Smith (Willowstaff)
Bitches:  Steve Dean (Tyrian)
Referee:  Jean Loughborough (Cataphract)

Sunday 20th June 2004 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches: Steve Whitehouse (Friarstaff)
Dogs:     Veronica Brown (Rotherstaff)
Referee: Jamie Mace (Janastaff)
Sunday 15th February 2004 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs:    Paul Grimwood (Ramblestaff)
Bitches: Alan Flint (Moosskel)
Referee: Ann Gatenby (Kerrisdale)

Sunday 26th October 2003 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs:     Penny Funnell (Powerpack)
Bitches: Paul Gardner (Takillas)
Referee: Richard Vann (Vanoric)

Sunday 22nd June 2003 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Bitches: Colin Davies (Mimcol)
Dogs:     Pauline Raymond (Rockstaff)
Referee: Mike Homan (Evaredee)

Sunday 19th January 2003 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Harry Carter (Seastaff)
Bitches: John Ryder (Kannechor)
Referee: Jim Beaufoy (Wyrefare)
Sunday 27th October 2002 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Nancie Booth (Ramblestaff)
Bitches: Larry Lunn (Millgarth)
Referee: Fred Clark (Curfews)
Sunday 23rd June 2002 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Bill Blacker (Crossguns)
Bitches: Paul Williams (Bunjups)
Referee: Tommy Taylor (Latroy)
Sunday 22nd January 2002 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:    Yvonne Drummond (Sparstaff)
Bitches: Mark James (Linkhali)
Referee: Harry Coble (Surestaff)
Sunday 28th October 2001 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Norma Vann (Vanoric)
Sunday 24th June 2001 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Brett Lay
Sunday 11th February 2001 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Tony Moore (Macadermus)
Sunday 29th October 2000 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Barbara-Ann Beaufoy (Wyrefare)
Sunday 25th June 2000 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Karen Tittle (Alpaka)
Sunday 13th February 2000 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Connie Bowdery (Southstar)
Sunday 31st October 1999 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:    Steve Dickenson (Aymstaff)
Bitches: Peter Ruth
Referee: Alec Waters (Ashstock)
Sunday 27th June 1999 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches: Dave Harris;
Dogs:    Larry Lunn (declined - ill health)
Referee: Alan Hedges (Ramblix)
Sunday 14th February 1999  Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:    Jean Loughborough (Cataphract)
Bitches: Brian Tibby (No Fear Gear)
Referee: Harry Coble (declined -ill health)  
Sunday 8th November 1998 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs:     Mark Megarry 
Bitches:  Martin Grimwood 
Referee:  Mick Clarke (Boldmore)
Sunday 28th June 1998 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches: Bill Maloy
Dogs:    Trevor Wise
Referee: Tony Moore
Sunday 8th February 1998 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook

Dogs: Laurie Ford (Blitstaff)
Bitches: Ken Winter 
Referee: Bruce Nicholls (Sarleen)

Sunday 9th November 1997 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs: Les Aspin (Scarthwaite)
Bitches: Ann Roslin-Williams (Mansergh)
Referee: Ann Gatenby (Kerrisdale)
Sunday 22nd June 1997 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs: Kath Evans (Kablice)
Bitches Norman Benham (Eaststar)
Referee: Fred Clark (Curfews)
Sunday 9th February 1997  Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs: Roy Day
Bitches: Len Kell (Barda)
Referee: Peter Hopgood (Antrobian)
Sunday 10th November 1996 Open Show Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath Dogs: Les Crawley
Bitches: Steve Halifax (Jackstaff)
Referee: Pam Benham (Eaststar)
Sunday 9th June 1996 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bitches: Paul Grant (Kristonian)
Dogs: Glynis Yuill (Langrove)
Referee: Billie Blake (Richesther)
Sunday 25th February 1996 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs: Tec Norton (Tikkurlian)
Bitches: Tommy Dix (Fistianas)
Referee: Laurie Ford (Blitstaff)
Sunday 22nd October 1995 Open Show Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath Dogs: Paul Stanway (Waystaff)
Bitches: Mick Bradley
Referee: Percy Tottman (Perleen)
Saturday 3rd June 1995 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs: Yvonne Hedges (Ramblix)
Bitches: Jamie Mace (Janastaff)
Referee: Kathy Palmer (Kandystaff)
Sunday 12th February 1995 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dogs: Paddy Christey (Christaff)
Bitches: Tommy Taylor (Latroy)
Referee: Pat Pritchard (Parabellum)
Saturday 12th November 1994 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Dean Cund (Chelmstaff)
Sunday 19th June 1994    Open Show Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath Brian Greenyer (Tystaff)
Sunday 13th February 1994 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Michael Clarke (Boldmore)
Sunday 14th November 1993 Open Show Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath Fred Clarke (Curfews)
Saturday 17th July 1993 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Shirley Gray (Bullmaple)
Sunday 14th March 1993 Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Peter Hopgood (Antrobian)
Sunday 11th October 1992 Open Show Oathall Community College, Haywards Heath Joyce Shorrock (Eastaff)
Sunday 15th March 1992    Open Show Bohunt Centre, Liphook Bryn Cadogan    (Dogan)

 Back to show results
 

Last modified: 07 December 2014

The Downlands Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club, 2014